CompanyPhone NumberFax NumberAlternate Fax Number/ Note
5 Star Life Insurance866-863-9753703-549-3410
AAA Life Insurance800-684-4222888-223-6534
AARP NY Life800-850-2658855-381-5009800-278-4117 (value)
Aetna (American Continental or Continental Life Ins)800-264-4000 option 1855-447-0391
AFBA800-776-2322703-706-5961
AFLAC800-992-3522, 800-433-3036 (group life)800-448-8922877-442-3522 - Claims
AIG800-677-3311844-930-0370
Allianz Life800-743-5066763-582-6002803-333-7833
Allstate Life Insurance800-366-1411877-255-1329
American Amicable Life800-736-7311254-297-2105254-297-2105
American Family Insurance800-692-6326866-850-5126lifeservicing@amfam.com
American General Life (AGLA)800-888-2452615-749-2941713-620-6653 - Variable *AIG
American Health & Life800-316-5607817-348-7570
American Home Life800-876-0194785-234-9201
American Income Life800-433-3405254-741-5701National Income Life
American Memorial Life Ins.800-621-7162605-719-0601800-533-2220 - Pre-Arranged Funeral
American National800-899-6806409-766-6015
Americo800-231-0801800-395-9238
Assurant 888-260-7736605-719-0601
Assurity800-869-0355888-255-2060clientservices@assurity.com
AXA Life Insurance800-777-6510855-268-6378
Baltimore Life800-628-5433866-660-6253410-581-8600
Bankers Life800-845-5512312-324-5060
Bankers Fidelity800-241-1439404-926-4033
Boston Mutual877-624-2249781-770-0575781-770-0490
Canada Life800-526-2295888-588-3888
The Capitol Life (LBL)800-604-8002325-643-4043
Chesapeake Life Insurance866-215-5343803-333-4439
Christian Fidelity Life Insurance866-641-9999877-584-2777Subsidiary of Oxford Life
Cincinnati Life Insurance888-242-0888513-870-2099
Colonial Life866-531-2022877-828-9430
Colonial Penn888-891-0733215-928-6068
Columbian Financial Group1800-305-1335877-260-3264
Columbian Mutual (CFG Graded Plans)800-423-9765315-475-6612
Combined Life800-225-4500312-351-6940
Conseco (Washington National)800-525-7662800-757-6324
Continental Insurance (Debit Company)610-853-2100610-853-2107
Continental Life (Aetna)800-264-4000 option 1855-291-0553
CSA Frate Life800-543-3272630-473-1100
CUNA Mutual888-787-8243608-236-8030
Degree of Honor800-947-5812414-223-3201
Equitable (AXA)800-777-6510801-579-3715
Family Benefit 866-211-0811502-875-7084
Family Life Insurance (State Farm)800-877-7705713-583-3253
Farmers Life Insurance800-472-7101770-226-8620
Fidelity and Guaranty Life888-513-8797800-281-5777402-328-2266
Fidelity Life800-369-3990866-947-8738
Foresters800-828-1540877-329-4631877-329-4031
Forethought877-462-8992800-262-6976
Garden State Life (American National)800-648-5433409-621-7505
Generation Life866-440-4047402-479-0141
Genworth888-325-5433888-325-3299
Gerber Life800-704-2180231-928-3078877-608-4634
Globe Life800-654-5433214-250-5702
Government Personal Mutual GPM800-929-4765888-701-3869
Grange Life800-422-0550888-637-2861
Great Western866-252-5594801-689-1929
Guarantee Life402-361-7300855-291-0553
Guarantee Trust Life800-338-7452847-699-0895847-699-6309 (Policy Owner FAX)
Hartford Life Insurance800-231-5453888-568-9705
Homesteaders800-477-3633515-440-7695
Investors Life of North America (Americo)800-925-6000800-395-9261
Jackson National866-626-0199517-706-5552803-333-2314, 402-479-0141
John Hancock800-387-2747617-572-1571
Kansas City Life800-821-6164816-931-3585
Kemper800-777-8467800-222-8662
Knights Of Columbus800-380-9995855-998-7525203-752-4106 (billing fax)
KSKJ Life815-741-2001815-741-2002
Landmark Life325-646-6579325-643-4043
Liberty Bankers Life800-604-8002325-643-4043
Liberty National800-333-0637205-325-4915
Lifeshield National405-236-2640385-207-7884
Lincoln Benefit Life800-525-9287866-525-5433
Lincoln Financial Group800-487-1485800-819-1987
Lincoln Heritage800-438-7180602-808-0521
Lumico866-440-4047402-479-0141customerservice@lumico.com
Madison National800-356-9601608-830-2703
Mass Mutual800-272-2216866-329-4527x Life Hub
METLife (TV AD)866-219-2232803-333-7839*Bought after 2013
Metropolitan Life METLife800-638-5000401-827-2225
MetLife GM Policies888-543-3461
MetLife Group UL 800-523-2894866-543-6954
Midland national800-923-3223877-208-6136
Modern Woodsmen800-447-9811309-793-5547
Monumental800-444-5431319-355-2210
Monumental Life (MM)800-638-3080410-385-6903Policies that start with MM
MONY Life Insurance800-487-6669866-505-0260* AXA Financial Company
Motorists800-876-6642614-225-8365800-876-4532
Mutual of Omaha800-775-1000402-997-1906
Mutual Trust Life Insurance800-323-7320800-522-0449
Nationwide Life866-678-5433888-677-7393
New York Life800-695-9873800-278-4117
New York Life (Variable UL)800-598-2019800-278-4117
NGL: National Guardian Life800-548-2962608-257-3940
Northwestern Mutual800-388-8123414-625-1210
North American Company877-872-0757877-208-6136
NSS LIfe (National Slovak Society)724-731-0094724-949-0413Surrender Form on Site
Occidental Life Insurance800-736-7311254-297-2105
Old American800-733-6242816-303-9800
Oxford Life888-757-3752877-584-2777602-277-5901
Pekin Life800-322-0160309-346-8398
Penn Mutual800-523-0650215-956-7699
Physician's Mutual800-228-9100402-633-1604
Pioneer American800-736-7311254-297-2105*Pioneer Security
Presidential Life866-328-2801845-704-1361
Primerica Life800-257-4725470-564-5664
Prosperity Life866-380-6413212-624-0820
Protective Life800-866-9933205-268-3402
Prudential800-778-2255800-207-7806215-784-3624
Reassure America Life877-627-3618803-333-7842803-333-2314
Retired Teachers NEA (National Education Association)1-800-523-5877
Royal Neighbors of America800-627-4762866-787-1450866-862-1070
SBLI800-694-7254781-994-4240
Security Benefit Life800-888-3341785-368-1772
Security Mutual Life Insurance Co800-346-7171607-722-0598
Security National800-574-7117866-422-0009866-397-9668
Senior Life877-777-8808229-228-5266
Sentinel Security Life800-247-1423888-433-4795policyservice@sslco.com
Settlers Life Insurance800-542-8711276-645-4398888-275-2644
Shenandoah Life800-797-2643610-648-5364
Sons of Norway612-821-4687612-767-1961
Southland National205-343-1256
State Farm Life800-782-8332740-364-4576
State Farm Alternative 877-543-3619
Statefarm Ohio740-364-3040
Stonebridge800-797-2643972-881-4527* Name Change to Transamerica
Sun Life (Canada)877-786-5433service@sunlife.ca
Surety Life877-358-1282
Transamerica800-852-4678800-235-4782* Call, Give Policy # to get FAX
Trinity Life918-249-2438918-249-2478502-875-7084 (Investors Heritage)
TruStage Life855-591-9026608-236-8030
Trustmark 800-918-8877847-615-4943Attn customer care
Union Bankers800-789-6364888-474-8432* Subsidiary of Universal American
United American800-755-2137972-569-3653
United Farm Family800-428-3001317-692-8402
United Heritage800-657-6351800-240-9734
United Home Life800-428-3001317-692-8402317-692-7711 (New Business)
United Insurance of America314-819-4300314-819-4390216-514-1660
United Investors205-268-3402*Now Protective Insurance
Unity Financial877-523-3231513-247-5040policyservice@uflife.com
Universal Guaranty800-323-0050888-686-6567
Unum866-679-3054
US Financial Life800-959-3894315-477-2828
USPS Retired Workers888-767-6738
Washington National800-525-7662800-757-6324
Western and Southern Life866-832-7719513-362-2359
Wilton Life Insurance800-243-4382803-333-4829
Woodsmen of the World877-664-3332402-271-7876402-997-7948
Scroll to Top